8706 Bellido Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8706 Bellido Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.554 / -80.1843
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Melrose Pud Venetian Isles Par
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3BR, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot with a serene lake view. Freshly painted interior throughout, this home offers a bright, move in ready feel with a customized office that can also be utilized as a bedroom. Elegant crown molding, plantation shutters & custom closets add style & functionality. The kitchen features Corion countertops with matching backsplash, brand new stainless appliances & plenty of workspace for cooking & entertaining. Enjoy new flooring in the main & 2nd BR enhancing the homes modern appeal. The open layout flows seamlessly to a large screened in lanai perfect for relaxing & dining. Venetian Isles is a 55+ community that offers country club living. Amenities include a new clubhouse w/ a restaurant serving breakfast & lunch, PLUS an upstairs bistro bar that serves dinner. A social hall is utilized for weekly parties & shows, in addition there is a craft room, billiards room & a library. Outside the clubhouse is a large resort like pool w/hot tub, resistance walking pool, Tennis, Pickleball & Bocce courts. Last but not least, a free standing state of the art fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELROSE PUD VENETIAN ISLES PAR I LT 121
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424517070001210
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8833 Via Tuscany Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$545,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

8833 Via Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL!! STUNNING WATER VIEWS IN THIS VENETIAN ISLES BEAUTY!! As you enter This 4/3 home w double door entry, and feel the warmth as you gaze across the vast open floor plan which extends to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10492254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8328 Grand Messina Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$585,990.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

8328 Grand Messina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an amazing long lake panoramic lakeview? This is it! 4br or 3 plus den with 2 and 1 half baths makes this one of venetian isles largest floor plans with a side to side layout! This home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076014
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Agliana Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$579,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

8931 Agliana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakview, and gorgeous landscaping on a private cul de sac location!! Beautiful and Pristine Venetian Floor Plan offers 3 FULL BEDROOMS (TWO OF WHICH HAVE PRIVATE BATHS) PLUS DEN/OFFICE! Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084337
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$575,000.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

6915 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the section for the best views in Aberdeen! Turnberry Isle has a reputation of having the best golf, water & sunset views. The 3BR/2.5BA/2car Chelsea is the largest home in the Fairways 32

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003527
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8436 Marsala Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$599,900.00 ($206.15 / sqft )

8436 Marsala Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, completely updated 4 Bedroom(4th currently used as a Den) 3 Bath single family home situated in one of the most Active Adult Communities in South Florida! ROOF REPLACED IN 2024! With over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020725
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice