15647 Merritt Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15647 Merritt Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $824,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7513 / -80.2905
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Palm Beach Phase 3
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, perfectly situated on a serene lake lot in the highly sought after active adult community of Cresswind Palm Beach. This home is designed for comfort and entertaining, featuring a heated saltwater pool, spacious outdoor kitchen, and tranquil lake views. Enjoy Florida living year round with seamless indoor outdoor flow and a thoughtfully designed layout. Cresswind offers resort style amenities and an active lifestyle just minutes from everything Palm Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 454
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130004540
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15886 85th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

15886 85th Road N More Like This

Cash offer only!!!!!!!! Beautiful homes nestled in prime area of the acreage! Home was upgraded in 2023, and some of the jobs are incompleted. Sellers offering a sellers concession in lieuof the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149087
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4584 Windmill Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$899,999.00 ($339.75 / sqft )

4584 Windmill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Five acres. No hoa. Private pond with dock. Three storage sheds already in place. This loxahatchee property delivers what palm beach county's gated communities cannot offer at any priceland you actual

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$832,990.00 ($244.64 / sqft )

5303 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538811
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$897,990.00 ($263.73 / sqft )

5325 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Private homesite. Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538831
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice