120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie Wes
  • Building: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie West, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Manatee Academy K
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy preserve facing privacy in this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Belmont at St. Lucie West. With 1,497 square feet and a tucked away back corner location, this unit offers a more peaceful setting with views of the preserve rather than the parking area. Inside, you will find granite counters throughout, all tiles floors, a split bedroom layout, and a private patio off the primary bedroom. Major updates include the AC replaced in 2025 and hot water heater replaced in 2023. Belmont is a gated community with amenities that include a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and fitness center. Conveniently located near I 95, shopping, dining, and everyday errands, this condo is also less than half a mile to Starbucks and about 1.6 miles to Clover Park, home of Mets spring training.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Belmont At St Lucie West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT II AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2145-1605) UNIT 11-101 (OR 4241-1612)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332680201210006
  • Unit Number: 11-101
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: 0400/Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,990.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this recently updated, spacious second floor corner unit condo located in the desirable Belmont community of Port St. Lucie West. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the largest two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162756
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

142 Peacock Boulevard 22101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$215,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor unit with garage in addition to assigned parking space. Newer A/C, all tile floors, inside laundry, large master bedroom with updated bath and walk in closet, all tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169657
  2. Provided by Vinson Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 305, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$208,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two bedroom two baths with vaulted ceilings on 3rd floor, new carpet, new paint throughout, granite counters in kitchen with and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, kitchen has lots of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001567
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peacock Boulevard 16207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$222,000.00 ($185.15 / sqft )

130 Peacock Boulevard 16207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath in St. Lucie West close to everything. Beautifully renovated condo newer AC, Impact Windows throughout, new hot water heater, new stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013033
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$220,000.00 ($114.11 / sqft )

152 Peacock Boulevard 27101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in one of St. Lucie West's most desirable communities. This unit features abundant natural light from large windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020123
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice