638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 638 University Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $449,500
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1312 / -80.2555
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Parcel 480
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! YES, PETS ARE WELCOME! 2 pets up to 50 lbs. 3 parking spots including the garage. Brand new roof. Located in the heart of Plantation, you are minutes away from the Broward Mall, Plantation Walk, and top tier dining. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to I 595 and FL Turnpike. FHA/VA ELIGIBLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAHLIA AT PLANTATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 480 122-41 B POR PAR 480 DESC AS COMM SE COR PAR 480, N 283.42, NWLY AN ARC DIST 39.44 TO P/R/C, NLY AN ARC DIST 290.60, NE 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504104430133
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PRD-10Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 109th Terrace 1734, Davie, FL 33324
$535,000.00 ($278.50 / sqft )

1734 109th Terrace 1734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Harmony Lakes community! This move in ready home features new roof from 2022, fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026115
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice