712 10th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 712 10th Avenue
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Pine Crest Amended Plat
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom single family home in a quiet, sought after neighborhood. Features include a newer roof, modern kitchen and bath, stainless steel appliances, and porcelain tile throughout. The fenced yard is perfect for entertaining, complete with your own mango tree and ample front parking. Hurricane shutters and on site laundry provide added convenience. Ideally located near parks, golf, an amphitheater, nightlife, and beaches. Interior photos coming soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: PINE CREST AMENDED PLAT 7-13 B LOT 22 BLK 29
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484236041080
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 19th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,990.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10 19th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large single family home with a POOL and NO HOA!!! split floorpan, cabana bathroom, open kitchen, large backyard, circular driveway and a CARPORT! Pets are welcome! Great location with easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018172
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2001 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den. This well maintained residence features a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

231 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home, perfectly situated in a lovely neighborhood. This spacious property features four cozy bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014666
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

231 16th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner lot home with a 1 car garage in Pompano Beach, just 5 minutes from the Pompano Beach Pier and conveniently located near Publix and a variety of great restaurants. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014886
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 Dixie Highway, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,760.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1621 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit delivers a modern, elevated rental experience in one of Pompano Beach's fastest growing corridors. A pet friendly community offering a thoughtfully designed 1 BD / 1 BA residence with 800+ s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 117833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024444
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,400.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1101 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family pool home for rent in the desirable Lyons Park neighborhood of Pompano Beach! This solid concrete block home features full impact windows and door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026234
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1731 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the backyard and you're greeted by mango, coconut, and other fruit trees the kind of backyard that gives true South Florida vibes. Every summer, you'll have more mangoes than you know what

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026479
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 14th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

442 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable, family friendly Lyons Park community. This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000578
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 16th Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$3,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

401 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3BR/2BA home on a peaceful cul de sac in Pompano Beach! Offering a 2 car garage, no HOA, and ample space for a boat or recreational vehicles. The newly fenced yard provides privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024299
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice