2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde At Delray Beach C
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community, you'll enjoy access to a variety of top tier amenities, including a sparkling pool, state of the art gym, tennis and basketball courts, volleyball, and even a car wash station. Inside, this updated unit boasts a stylish kitchen with new (2023) appliances, a sleek sink water filter, and luxurious upgraded bathrooms with new (2023) countertops and sinks. The home also features gorgeous upgraded laminate flooring throughout, and the addition of impact windows installed in 2024 ensures peace of mind. The property includes an extra fridge in the garage for your convenience, and the unit allows for a small dog or cat (up to 25 pounds), so your furry friend can join you! This incredible rental won't last long schedule your tour today! Lease term of 7 to 12 months available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 808
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629440088080
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Delray Beach! This beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is available for an annual lease and is located in the gated community of Tierra Verde, less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Webb Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2626 Webb Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, "TURN KEY" furnished or unfurnished townhouse in desirable East Delray Beach! This property features an open concept living & dining area with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001622
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully furnished/turnkey, updated 3 bed 2 bath townhouse with a one car garage plus driveway located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area. This spacious and move in ready townhouse fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront impeccable townhouse, engineer wood floors throughout, no carpet, recently painted, NEW BATHROOMS under construction. Tierra Verde community is a pet friendly, gated community with great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated Tierra Verde! This 3 story townhome offers peaceful lake views and a private patio. Spaciously designed with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient attached garage. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020923
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice