8368 Mulligan Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8368 Mulligan Circle A
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Building: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Provided by: Sweet Life Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this fully furnished rental located in Castle Pines, a 24 hour manned gated community. Available as a midterm rental through December 28th with a minimum 4 month lease, this updated first floor unit features tile flooring throughout, a screened in patio, and a comfortable, move in ready setup. Residents can also enjoy access to the community pool. Rent includes water, basic cable, and internet for added convenience. The shared laundry room is located on site and shared with the B side. Ideally situated just minutes from I 95, this property offers easy access to the shopping, dining, and entertainment found in both St. Lucie West and Tradition. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1342-388) UNIT 1812 (OR 3552-2034: 3659-6)
  • Parcel Number: 332750200020008
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 271 Palm Drive 306, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

271 Palm Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163537
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9898 Perfect Drive 19a, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

9898 Perfect Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002010
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Palm Drive 303, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

171 Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010285
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Peacock Boulevard 23-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

144 Peacock Boulevard 23-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014172
  2. Provided by Summit Realty & Property Manag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Palm Drive 303, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

231 Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019360
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Condo in good condition and ready for immediate occupancy. First, Last & Security required for move in. Applicants must be approved by association. 2/2 Condo in good condition and ready for immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022985
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8379 Mulligan Circle 4524, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8379 Mulligan Circle 4524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath condominium Side A in Castle Pines at PGA Village. This condo includes all furnishings. No pets allowed. Fee includes internet, water and cable. Conveniently located clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8243 Mulligan Circle 3522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8243 Mulligan Circle 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in castle pines at pga village. Enjoy resort style, living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom, condo located in the highly desirable, gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160048
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Perfect Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$2,150.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

9871 Perfect Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PGA Golf Villas II. This is a 1 bedroom, 2nd floor fully furnished condo with 2 queen size beds, roman jet tub, separate shower and 2 sinks. First, last and security due at time of lease

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002480
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Mulligan Circle 1824, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8372 Mulligan Circle 1824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in castle pines at PGA village on the 2nd floor with lake and golf course views. features furnished 1 bedroom with 2 queen sides beds 1 full bath 1 power room, kitchen, living room & s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005933
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice