13665 Jubilee Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13665 Jubilee Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $478,565
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359
  • Tax Year: 2027
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: DELRAY TRAILS AT VILLA DELRAY PUD POD C REPL LT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611290000550
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14677 Shadow Wood Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$460,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

14677 Shadow Wood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 2Bed/2Bath Single Family home located on a quiet interior lot in the active, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. Versatile flex space currently used as a den and breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Pepper Mill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$448,900.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

14931 Pepper Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and recently updated, this 2BR/2BA single family home with a garage is available fully furnished at an exceptional value in the desirable Coco Wood Lakes active 55+ adult community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151769
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Coconut Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$446,999.00 ($237.26 / sqft )

115 Coconut Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off of Atlantic Ave in the quaint & beautiful community of Coconut Key: This 3/2 villa Features a 2 car garage, new metal roof, impact windows, new A/C, tile flooring throughout, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155882
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5758 Graceful Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$569,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

5758 Graceful Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Delray Trails 55+ community. This beautifully designed, nearly new single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$525,000.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

6112 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see the largest 3 bedroom/2bath model in Floral Lakes with ONE OF THE BEST LAKE VIEWS and a 2 CAR GARAGE! This stunning model includes a recently redesigned kitchen that includes 42'' cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166435
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5176 Ventura Drive 5176, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$570,000.00 ($238.49 / sqft )

5176 Ventura Drive 5176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this unique, one of a kind home in Delray! About ten minutes from downtown, excellent community to live in. New Roof, updated appliances, all is in working condition, cabana room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005536
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13285 Royale Sabal Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$495,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

13285 Royale Sabal Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME *, 2020 Tile Roof, move in ready with newer gutters, full storm protection accordion shutters, and a true 2 car garage with pull down attic storage. This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006999
  2. Provided by Leal USA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14592 Country Side Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,900.00 ($221.78 / sqft )

14592 Country Side Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience lakeside living at its finest in this charming 2BR/2BA waterfront home with a 2 car garage in Coco Wood Lakes one of Delray Beach's most convenient, active adult & pet friendly communities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007215
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Floral Lakes Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$485,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

6171 Floral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in the coveted Floral Lakes 55+ community, where modern elegance meets effortless living. Completely transformed in 2026, this light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012461
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice