699 Riverside Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 699 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 25
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Metro Realty Corp
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath single family home available for rent in the heart of Port St. Lucie. Featuring a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen equipped with refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, complemented by wood cabinetry. Enjoy comfortable living with a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, supermarkets, and dining options. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 25- BLK 25LOT 11 (MAP 34/19S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342062006990009
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

221 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedrooms, 2baths home located in a nice and desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, new A/C, updated bathroom cabinets, blinds throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166983
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6277 Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The popular Cali model, 4/2/2 with over 1900 square feet under A/C. Huge, covered patio. Stainless steel appliance, washer and dryer included . No HOA approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Festivo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

844 Festivo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 2/2 home in port st. Lucie, freshly painted, tile throughout, 2 car garage tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn monthly. Credit and background required, monthly income must eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004300
  2. Provided by Trans Global Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Juper Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

121 Juper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready covered patio screen Pool home, corner lot with fence yard. owner takes care of lawn and pool service. newer stainless steel appliances, extra newer fridge in garage. (office hours are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164926
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Ray Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

326 Ray Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA 2 CG rental in central PSL. Tile throughout. Easy access to shopping and schools, just 2 blocks from crosstown pkwy. Split floor plan with screened patio, and spacious backyard.. First Last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished, move in ready rental, updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances. updated bathrooms. Multiple sliding doors leading to a large screened, covered patio with laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 805 Cavern Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

805 Cavern Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024195
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice