3731 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3731 Sonoma Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7928 / -80.085
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Bay
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3/2.5 townhouse is located in the adorable gated community Sonoma Bay. Enjoy vibrant landscaping, in addition to a vast array of community amenities including 24/7 gated security, a 3,000 sq ft clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, swimming pool, and a prime location close to all the luxuries and conveniences that Palm Beach County has to offer. Please reach out to the listing agent for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Sonoma Bay Home Owner's Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: SONOMA BAY LT 4 BLK 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434230350150040
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1633 28th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$245,000.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

1633 28th Street B Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

3261 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse with garage and new A/C recently installed located in a secure gated community in Riviera Beach. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504746
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Alamanda Way 1992, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$239,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

1992 Alamanda Way 1992 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING WITH EXCELLENT TERMS! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This lovely townhome is move in ready! It offers a functional open floor plan, sunny kitchen with newer SS appliances, spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554650
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1641 27th Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA.. Recently updated 3 bed / 2 bath corner townhome with no HOA. This home has been recently painted, a new AC unit, and updated appliances. Washer & Dryer inside unit. Fenced in backyard is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118278
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Carvelle Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$235,000.00 ($167.14 / sqft )

1712 Carvelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located at 1712 Carvelle Drive in Riviera Beach! This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164561
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$289,500.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

3069 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhouse with updates throughout! Features include newer bathroom vanities, new shower doors, AC installed in 2022, tile on the main floor, carpet upstairs, and washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Flamingo Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$292,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

1952 Flamingo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring tile flooring in the living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. Spacious layout with one bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169943
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice