811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019504 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 811 Lyons Road 20203
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Coconut Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Guest
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: COCO PARC CONDO UNIT 20203 BLDG 20 PER CDO BK/PG: 41287/1196
  • Parcel Number: 484231af3150
  • Unit Number: 20203
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Coral Lake Drive 207, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00

6519 Coral Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Gate Community. When you walk in you will see the lovely water view. It has a nice airy feel to it. Just freshly painted !!! Brand new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217, Margate, FL 33063
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo for Rent!! This stunning 2 bedroom/2 Bathroom unit showcases upscale finishes, modern design, and exceptional attention to detail, creating sophisticated and comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014029
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Rock Island Road, Margate, FL 33063
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

357 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath beauty with an over sized enclosed balcony that you can relax and enjoy the serene views all day long. Impact windows along with impact front door with additional security lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015361
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 1st Street, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7431 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BR/2BA 1st floor condo w/ serene lake views in desirable Palm Lakes 55+. Spacious layout features large kitchen, newer appliances & in unit full size Washer/Dryer. Wood look plank tile thru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Lyons Road 3205, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

921 Lyons Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo 2nd floor Vaulted Ceilings located in the desirable Coco Parc community in Coconut Creek. This bright unit features a split bedroom layout, large walk in closets, tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017114
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 80th Avenue 402, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1480 80th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in one of Margate's sought after 55+ communities, this corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience with cable and water included. Enjoy tranquil water views from a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017257
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice