205 Ibis Drive R, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Ibis Drive R
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $545
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5105 / -80.0547
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Briny Breezes
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Briny Breezes, Inc
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    46 SHARES. Boater's paradise at 205 Ibis, Unit R! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining, along with an open and inviting layout. The true highlight is the private outdoor deck and dockoffering direct access to the Intracoastal and ocean, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts or just wanting to take in the beautiful sunsets. Complete with two parking spaces, this waterfront gem delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRINY BREEZES INC MOBILE HOME LT R-205
  • Parcel Number: 09434534400182050
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MHP(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 24 Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$599,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

201 24 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

%Motivated Sellers% Move right into this EAST BOYNTON BEACH 2 BD, 2 BA home located minutes from the ocean. Situated on a corner lot with an inground pool and plenty of room to grow! Charming open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549706
  2. Provided by Oyler & Robinson Real Estate P
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Las Palmas Park, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,990.00 ($384.19 / sqft )

620 Las Palmas Park Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. Fully renovated single family home in an enclave in the heart of East Boynton Beach minutes from the beach, marina, and dining. Private easement with intracoastal access (no boat access) excl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140413
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($425.87 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$610,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable location. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$600,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

315 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST LOCATION | NO HOA | Spacious 4/2 (1,867 sf) single family home featuring an oversized lot (9,574 sf) with large backyard & screened 10x15ft pool in a quiet neighborhood 1 mi away from the beach &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007373
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$590,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

334 13th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning, renovated, cbs, 3 bed, 2 bath. Pool home is nestled in a non hoa community, providing the perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step into the home, you'll be greeted by a large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010061
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$563,000.00 ($351.88 / sqft )

915 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern living with this freshly remodeled spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 3/2 in the main house & an attached 1 bedroom, 1 bath suite perfect for guests, extended family, or additi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011027
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice