1770 Young Circle 1616, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020008 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1770 Young Circle 1616
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,566
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 552
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Bread Building
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Crown Residential
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    At the center of the city, The Bread Building delivers elevated modern living with exceptional craftsmanship and designer finishes. Choose from studio to three bedroom residences featuring spacious layouts, expansive balconies with city and coastal views, rich walnut accents, matte black finishes, and floor to ceiling windows that flood each home with natural light. Enjoy over 15,000 sq. ft. of curated amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, yoga room, resident lounge, co working spaces, a resort style pool deck with outdoor games and bar, and the convenience of on site concierge services. Prices subject to change daily based on community availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD 1-21 B PORTION OF LOTS 1-15 & 24, BLK 58 AS DESC IN INSTR#117374753, LESS POR WITHIN MMB 9-76 B; TOG WITH THE VAC'D 14 FT ALLEY AS
  • Parcel Number: 514215021110
  • Unit Number: 1616
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with den that has a built in closet and doors that can be used as a 3rd Bedroom/Office. Large backyard to host family and friends for any occasion. Easy to access!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012158
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Wiley Court, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

2130 Wiley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Home in Prime Hollywood Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 1 bath home. Enjoy a short stroll to Downtown Hollywood or a 3.4 mile drive to Hollywood Beach! Nestled in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008064
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Dewey Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,400.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1706 Dewey Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. oversized 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment in East Hollywood. Newly renovated kitchen, full size laundry machines inside the unit. Freshly painted inside. Tile flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011175
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Van Buren Street R, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,450.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1534 Van Buren Street R Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a beautiful, fully renovated home with an open kitchen featuring gorgeous quartz, a bathroom with double sinks, a washer, and a dryer. Nice front patio, fully fenced with synthetic grass, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014640
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2648 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting single story home at 2648 Washington St in Hollywood, FL features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, blending everyday comfort with elevated design. Thoughtfully updated, the home showcases a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021194
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice