600 Snug Harbor Drive A16, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Snug Harbor Drive A16
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Snug Harbor Gardens Condo
  • Building: Snug Harbor Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished condo in Snug Harbor just steps to the Intracoastal at an exceptional value. This warm, inviting home includes all furnishings and is for easy move in. Updated kitchen features cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, white appliances, and a new refrigerator, a week old. Both bathrooms are beautifully renovated with ceramic tile and Bluetooth exhaust fans. Bright living area with vertical blinds, porcelain tile flooring, and 2025 furnishings, including a La Z Boy sleeper sofa, loveseat, and recliner. Enjoy a beautifully decorated, enclosed lanai with wicker furniture overlooking tranquil gardens. A perfect Florida retreat offering comfort, style, and unbeatable proximity to the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway, Interstate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND A-B PAR 16 BLDG A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430010160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: A16
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 703, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$259,000.00 ($321.74 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 condo features balcony with west exposure, newer appliances: smooth top range, microwave, washer/dryer in unit, laminate flooring, 24 hour concierge, assigned parking space, two pools, ja

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143117
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G307, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$265,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thinking of spending your winter months in sunny Florida? This unit is for you! Completely updated, new open style kitchen and SS appliances, granite countertops, all impact windows and sliding door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145387
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice