370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Golfview Road 901
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8356 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Seamark Condo
  • Building: Seamark Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Watch the gorgeous sunsets from this 9th floor condo which has 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and 1,725 square feet under air. You also have views of the intracoastal waterway, North Palm Beach country club which has membership and public golf course, This condo has been upgraded with the highest wood plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, full front loading washer and dryer, breakfast dining room, a den or office with bay windows overlooking it all. Also it has hurricane impact windows complete, freshly painted, clean ready for immediate move in. Community has a community pool, elevator, and great location. Close to restaurants, shopping , boating the best Florida beaches. Call make appointment to see this gem
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seamark Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAMARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 901
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209400099010
  • Unit Number: 901
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($397.31 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$721,000.00 ($451.19 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice