16 Vista Palm Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021345 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 Vista Palm Lane 205
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Description
    Imagine living simply in paradise! This could be your opportunity to discover true relaxation and charm. Simple, yet peaceful retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This sweet second floor condo features a spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath layout, perfect for easy living. Enjoy a bright interior & a private screened balcony for soothing afternoons. Enjoy access to premium community amenities, including a pool, fitness, tennis, pickleball, billiards, clubhouse, and social activities. Located just minutes from glorious beaches, shopping, dining, and local attractions. Start your next chapter here! Find where you want to be. Enjoy the simple life in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Block, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Pool House, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Vero Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE I BLDGS 1-29 . BLDG 16 APT 205 OR BK 507 PP 309
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 33401900002016000205
  • Unit Number: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Spring Lake Court 203, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

105 Spring Lake Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025858
  2. Provided by Alto Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,390.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous with amazing newer kitchen, updated master bath, beautifully furnished and ready for an off season rental after April 20th. Vista Gardens is a vibrant 55+ community. Relax in the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152858
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,485.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE IN VISTA ROYALE! Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164663
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Vista Gardens Trail 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

34 Vista Gardens Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 55+ Community furnished 2/2 unit offered for off Season starting May 1 Nov. 30th rental. This sunny condo features updated kitchen with granite countertops, a cozy breakfast nook & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004370
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,475.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo! Fully furnished and move in ready, it combines comfort, convenience, & luxury within a desirable community. Features: re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008624
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Pine Arbor Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,450.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

33 Pine Arbor Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished annual rental. Will be available for new residents on 07/09/26, currently occupied. Call your realtor to set appointment for previewing it. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022458
  2. Provided by Vero Beach Rent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice