60 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 60 Woodland Drive 204
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83
  • Building: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83 111
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished annual rental available June 1, 2026 in the highly sought after 55+ community of Vista Royale! This charming condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & lifestyle, where every day feels like a getaway. Enjoy resort style living w/access to multiple pools, a fitness center, golf, tennis, & a vibrant social atmosphere right outside your door. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, & basic cablemaking for easy, low maintenance living. Whether you're looking to relax or stay active, this is the ideal place to call home. Opportunities like this don't lastsecure your spot in Vista Royale today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 60 APT 204 OR BK 572 PP 1568
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334019000040600002040
  • Unit Number: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Spring Lake Court 203, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

105 Spring Lake Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025858
  2. Provided by Alto Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,390.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous with amazing newer kitchen, updated master bath, beautifully furnished and ready for an off season rental after April 20th. Vista Gardens is a vibrant 55+ community. Relax in the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152858
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,485.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE IN VISTA ROYALE! Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164663
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Vista Gardens Trail 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

34 Vista Gardens Trail 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 55+ Community furnished 2/2 unit offered for off Season starting May 1 Nov. 30th rental. This sunny condo features updated kitchen with granite countertops, a cozy breakfast nook & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004370
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,475.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo! Fully furnished and move in ready, it combines comfort, convenience, & luxury within a desirable community. Features: re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008624
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living simply in paradise! This could be your opportunity to discover true relaxation and charm. Simple, yet peaceful retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This sweet second floor condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021345
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Pine Arbor Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$1,450.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

33 Pine Arbor Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished annual rental. Will be available for new residents on 07/09/26, currently occupied. Call your realtor to set appointment for previewing it. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022458
  2. Provided by Vero Beach Rent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice