1821 40th Court 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1821 40th Court 305
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2803 / -80.0983
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Condominium 3 Of Lighthouse Vi
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Pompano Beach, right off Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, a private 1 car garage, and a spacious, functional layout. The home is upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout. Located in a well maintained, charming community just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and major highways. Clean, convenient, and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 3 OF LIGHTHOUSE VILLAGE UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 8496/860
  • Parcel Number: 484318bb0050
  • Unit Number: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 49th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1832 49th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location, walking distance to Walmart, Federal, Sample, and i95. House in very good condition with a large fenced back yard. No Association, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548606
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 1st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4332 1st Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012370
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty and Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,925.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5161 11th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ASAP 3bedroom/ 2bath / 1 story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017928
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 15th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2648 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED & UPDATED** 3/2 with beachy decor. Large circular driveway. Corner lot with spacious yard. Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, high capacity washer and dryer. Each room h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005854
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 27th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

100 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Villa for rent in desirable Leisureville community, in Pompano Beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010143
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 24th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

620 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a convenient gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015638
  2. Provided by TrustLarry Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4503 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, newer appliances, and impact windows and doors. Bright, comfortable layout with ample natural light, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023747
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice