4805 34th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 34th Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Smith Plaza
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Minimalist Coastal Sanctuary awaits . Brand new construction in Vero Beach with NO HOA or restrictionsbring your boat or RV. Located just minutes from the beach, shops, and restaurants, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath home will feature modern contemporary finishes, a concrete slab with stucco finish, and a durable metal roof. Built for peace of mind with hurricane impact glass windows and doors. Inside will showcase ceramic wood plank tile throughout, stylish tiled bathrooms, and a full stainless steel kitchen appliance package. Ideal for a first time home buyer or investor seeking flexibility and potential. Estimated completion October 2026secure this opportunity early.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SMITH PLAZA SUB BLK 2 LOT 22 PBI 1-18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323922000070020000220
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8516 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$336,000.00 ($176.56 / sqft )

8516 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to quality craftsmanship by Osuna Homes, a trusted local family owned builder known for delivering exceptional construction where premium upgrades come standard, not optional. Unlike many prod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167154
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 102nd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$339,000.00 ($178.14 / sqft )

8526 102nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167155
  2. Provided by Atlantic Key Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8756 103rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$299,900.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

8756 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of Vero Beach. Just minutes from the beach, local shops, dining, parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000870
  2. Provided by English Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8685 101st Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$345,000.00 ($223.88 / sqft )

8685 101st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME 2025 built CBS split floorplan home! BEAUTIFUL kitchen with quartz countertops and Frigidaire SS appliances, windowside breakfast nook, pantry & 5 burner stove. The GREAT room offers spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003637
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8565 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$324,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8565 104th Court More Like This

Ask about our Spring Savings Event! The two bedroom Alafia plan at Vero Lake Estates welcomes you with an open, airy design and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The upgraded kitchen shines with stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004347
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 104th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$343,900.00 ($202.41 / sqft )

9350 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about our Spring Savings Event! The Vero floor plan will surpass all expectations with its impressive upgrades. Homeowners will enjoy a suite of energy efficient Whirlpool appliances, grey granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015901
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 56th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$315,000.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

4139 56th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL CHARM MEETS MOVE IN READY CONVENIENCE IN THE HEART OF WINTER BEACH!! Perfectly positioned just minutes from the beaches, golf courses, downtown Vero Beach and Sebastian for your new lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019053
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 102nd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$309,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

9280 102nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a spacious corner lot in Vero Lake Estates, you'll appreciate being just 5 miles from the beach and close to top golf courses, giving you the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024056
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$279,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To Be Built. Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estate, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025122
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 98th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$277,900.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

Tbd 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in the Poinsettia in Vero Lakes Estates, where a thoughtfully planned layout creates a natural flow from the foyer into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025168
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice