717 Us Hwy 1 804, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023309 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 717 Us Hwy 1 804
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Villas On The Green
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OFF SEASON RENTAL ONLY ! Step inside to discover a completely remodeled interior that's neat, clean, and exudes coastal chic vibes. The gorgeous kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting open concept design, a breakfast bar, and custom blue and white cabinetry. With Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful light oak wood floors, this space is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living.The main floor features a convenient powder room, while upstairs you'll find the well equipped primary suite with a custom tiled walk in shower, large closet, and a washer and dryer for added convenience. Additionally, there are two more bedrooms, one with a pull out bed ideal for a workspace, and the other with two twin beds. This community offers an array of amenities, pool, common recreation room, tennis court, shuffleboard, pickleball, and easy access to the heart trail at Carlin Park. Enjoy the convenience of having a private outdoor space .For those who love the outdoors, gate access to Carlin Park and Jupiter Beach is just a stone's throw away and the Jupiter Riverwalk is to the West for fab dining and entertainment options. Overall a terrific short term rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel, Built-Up, Composition, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON THE GREEN PHASE VI COND UNIT 804
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434105050008040
  • Unit Number: 804
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 24th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2410 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL WALK to JUPITER BEACH ! This one is SPECIAL. Charming 2 bedroom 2.5 bath furnished townhouse in desirable Bluffs River North. Minutes away from Jupiter's beautiful beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008425
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  F306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 F306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend April 2026 in this Slice of Paradise...RENTED 5/29/26 8/15/26...There is a scenic exercise path in the park and a path to walk east to the ocean (10 minute walk) as well as a 5 minute drive west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120417
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  Sl3g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 Sl3g Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 6/1/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. SPEND YOUR HOLIDAYS IN THIS SLICE OF PARADISE... You will be Amazed at this Drop Dead Gorgeous Highly Upgraded SeaLofter is available for Off season.. ... Brin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141135
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2821 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164555
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 14th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1424 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled furnished bluffs townhome available april 15th decmber 31st. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, huge frameless shower. Wood look flooring throughout. Huge patio great for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164702
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Sept 1, 2026 Nov 30, 2026. Rented: June Aug 2026 + Feb/March 2027. 2 Story Townhouse located in Jupiter's popular beachside community Jupiter One. Updated & spacious. Private Courtyard for o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002057
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1217 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a half mile awayabout a relaxing 10 minute walkfrom one of Jupiter's most beautiful beaches, this beautifully updated lakeside rental offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003079
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3052 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL NEW! Excellent Location and This one is SPECIAL. Charming 2 bedroom 2.5 bath furnished townhouse in desirable Bluffs River North. EVERYTHING IN THIS ONE IS BRAND NEW AND HIGH END..Location on this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008223
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice