3020 Alcazar Place 308, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3020 Alcazar Place 308
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Palm Beach Gardens offered fully furnished! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA residence located in the highly desirable San Matera community, just minutes from The Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens, world class dining, shopping, and Florida's beautiful beaches. Spanning just under 1,400 square feet, this light filled unit features a spacious and functional layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both full time living and seasonal use. Major upgrades include a brand new interior and exterior HVAC system and a new hot water heater, providing long term peace of mind. Additional improvements include a new dryer, upgraded ceiling fans, and updated light fixtures throughout. This home is being offered fully furnished, making it a true move in ready condo or ideal investment property in Palm Beach Gardens with immediate usability. Whether you're searching for a second home, vacation property, or rental opportunity, this unit offers flexibility and value. The well maintained interior also provides the opportunity to personalize finishes and add future value over time. San Matera residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near I 95, the Turnpike, top rated restaurants, golf courses, and Palm Beach County's best attractions. Don't miss this opportunity to own a fully furnished condo in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: San Matera At The Gardens
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 308 BLDG 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350203080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2728 Anzio Court 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$325,000.00 ($301.48 / sqft )

2728 Anzio Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

we have approved lender !This stylish and fully furnished,turn key ground floor unit is move in ready,tastefully decorated. Large flat screen TV, computer desk , 2 complete BRM sets, Granite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084905
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11015 Legacy Lane 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

11015 Legacy Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfort, style, and unbeatable valuesmartly priced at just $379,900! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105192
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 307, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This spacious residence offers 2 primary suites, each with large closets and adjacent full baths, plus a versatile thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118169
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Alcazar Place 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$338,990.00 ($240.93 / sqft )

3020 Alcazar Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo in the private gated community of San Matera. Enjoy a functional kitchen with newer 2022 Smudge Proof Black Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130487
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($282.45 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Legacy Place community. This light filled home offers a spacious open floor plan with modern touches throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135833
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 306, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($285.03 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree tranquil living in this beautifully updated. thoughtfully furnished 2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath bright condo at Legacy Place. Gated Legacy Place features resort style amenities to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141682
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$367,000.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath two story lakefront condo in gated community of San Matera. Enjoy easy living with a step saving kitchen with quartz counter tops, one bedroom & one bath on first level, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Anzio Court 304, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$339,900.00 ($241.58 / sqft )

2725 Anzio Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA 3rd floor condo in the gated community of San Matera in Palm Beach Gardens. This light filled residence features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 108, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$347,000.00 ($246.62 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a ground floor unit in San Matera. Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering split floor plan, screened patio, wood floors and new kitchen appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157971
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($255.86 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom condo featuring a desirable split floor plan with double primary (master) suites. Located on the second floor, this well maintained residence offers ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165587
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice