153 Hemingway Circle W, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 153 Hemingway Circle W
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Woodlake Shores
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tranquil Coconut Key affordable Living hard to find! Beautiful total 1700 + sq ft 3 bed 2 bath home with warmth and beauty as soon as you enter this home. Neutral colors throughout, Well maintained home. Brand new air conditioner, air sensor control temperature panel for ac, new duct work, new air vent system in bathrooms. New electrical panel outside replaced for the unit upgrading the entire unit. New pull down staircase from attic. Property is in a very central location close to shopping, highways, and turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Driveway, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE SHORES 118-40 B PT OF TR B DESC AS COMM AT SWLY COR OF SAID TR B, NLY 270.26 TO POB, CONT NLY 19.35, ELY 91.61, SLY 19.33, WLY 92.38 TO
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 484231201300
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426, Margate, FL 33063
$420,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

7426 Pinewalk Drive 7426 Virtual Tour More Like This

"seller is offering $20k credit to the buyer to be used toward closing cost, interest rate bydown, or a contribution toward the ongoing roof replacement" this spacious townhome feels like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519288
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 48th Avenue 3023, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$367,000.00 ($212.02 / sqft )

3023 48th Avenue 3023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful lakeview 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. Enjoy Florida living year round relaxing on your tranquil private screened in patio having morning coffee or watching the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545221
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$359,999.00

751 Banks Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated!!! FHA approved waterfront 2bedrooms, 2bathrooms home featuring a sitting boat deck on the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying tranquil water views. Bring your boat and enjoy lakef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550654
  2. Provided by Drouillard Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
$359,900.00

1759 80th Avenue E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556657
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$354,900.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

4807 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in Margate, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 48th Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$379,000.00 ($225.60 / sqft )

3001 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in desirable Coconut Creek, offering extra privacy and a spacious side yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing. This move in ready home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 80th Avenue F, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

1749 80th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Margate. Located in a quiet, established community, this home offers comfort and convenience in an ideal setting.Inside, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556083
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice