14079 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14079 Nesting Way B
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray West Cond
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Highpoint community! This beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence features stunning high ceilings and elegant ceiling fans that enhance the spacious, airy feel. The kitchen has been tastefully redone with modern finishes, making it a delight for cooking and entertaining. Gorgeous tile flooring flows throughout the home, adding to its clean and cozy vibe. Move in ready, this home offers some available furniture, allowing for a seamless transition into your new space. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Delray Beach, just steps away from fine dining and shopping. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a welcoming 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 553
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 335 UNIT 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183350020
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14080 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14080 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This esteemed property located at 14080 Nesting Way in the vibrant community of Delray Beach, Florida welcomes you to a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and sublime comfort. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111345
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13782 Via  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

13782 Via C Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction light filled cozy retreat, 1 level villa in palm greens adult community. 2 bedroom, split floor plan, 1. 5 baths. Kitchen, stainless appliances, quartz counters. Open living room/ ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137031
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

14236 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Discover relaxed South Florida living in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features about 1,200 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139558
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

14050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, updated, and move in ready! This charming renovated villa is situated on a very private canal lot and offers 1 bedroom, 2 baths, plus a versatile Florida room/den. Neutral tile flooring and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146118
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Privet Place B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$175,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

5368 Privet Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering approximately 1050 square feet of comfortable living space,plus a covered patio overlooking a private,peaceful backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156064
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

5392 Lakefront Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after High Point of Delray West, a popular 55+ community. This light filled home offers a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159512
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Canalview Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

14339 Canalview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable High Point of Delray West, a welcoming 55+ community. This bright home features a spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$195,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

13941 Nesting Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Well Maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in High Point of Delray West Very Light bright unit with soaring Vaulted ceilings in Living and dining area. Apprx 3 year old A/C 55+ Community has a club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13773 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

13773 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000550
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Privet Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5178 Privet Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Sparkling clean and well maintained end unit directly across from the Clubhouse and Pool. Roof 2021, HWH 2019, full hurricane impact windows and sliders. Maintenance fee includes exterior painting, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice