17148 78th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17148 78th Road N
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4416
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Frontier
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey estate on 1.16 private, fenced acres with major upgrades: 2022 roof, 2024 A/C, and brand new impact windows and doors (2026). This luxury property features a 3BR/2BA main house plus a detached 1BR/1BA guest suite with a full kitchen and living areaideal for guests or rental income. The modern interior shines with 48x48 porcelain tile and a sleek chef's kitchen boasting quartz countertops, high gloss cabinetry, and a massive 13 foot waterfall island. Outdoor living is second to none, featuring a saltwater pool with a waterfall, an expansive covered patio, and a fully equipped summer kitchen with a bar. Perfectly upgraded and move in ready, this residence offers the ultimate in sophisticated Acreage living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Electric, Fenced, Full, Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Frontier
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Converted Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 26-42-40~ W 207 FT OF E 863 FTOF N 243 FT OF S 4504 FT OF SEC A/K/A J-60
  • Parcel Number: 00404226000001420
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($269.74 / sqft )

Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10549209
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,250,000.00 ($278.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional multi income equestrian investment opportunity south of Okeechobee Blvd. This cleared, fully usable property allows you to develop a premier horse facility while generating immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161369
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,249,000.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4686 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Nestled in the heart of Westlake, this stunning estate home offers elegance and comfort. The main resident boasting 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (potential 5th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167785
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

953 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and ready now. Skip the builder timeline and extra out of pocket costs with this 2021 Kenco built lakefront home offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of move in ready living. Soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006409
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($246.31 / sqft )

15090 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction on a spacious lot in The Acreage with no HOA. This CBS home features a bright open floor plan, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen opens to main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice