346 Capri H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 346 Capri H
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    Welcome to 346 Capri H in the vibrant Kings Point community of Delray Beach a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and serene South Florida living. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the light filled layout, inviting living spaces, and peaceful atmosphere that make this home feel warm and welcoming. The spacious floor plan flows effortlessly from the living and dining areas to the screened patio, creating the perfect setting to relax with morning coffee or unwind while enjoying tranquil lake views. The thoughtfully designed interior offers generous bedrooms, ample storage, and an easy, low maintenance lifestyle ideal for seasonal or year round living. Located in one of Delray Beach's most sought after active 55+ communities, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, beautifully landscaped grounds, and a dynamic social lifestyle just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and the area's stunning beaches. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an active Florida lifestyle, this charming Capri residence offers the best of both worlds with scenic surroundings and exceptional community features. Explore the home through the immersive 3D tour and discover the comfort and charm that make this property truly special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 868
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT CAPRI H COND PAR 346
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623060083460
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

865 Flanders S Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida.All Impact windows and shutters!!This charming second floor property is position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,999.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

405 Burgundy I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129637
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$110,000.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142301
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice