1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026704 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5429 / -80.0874
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Building: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WHAT A LOCATION! This pet friendly community (up to 2 dogs) is perfectly situated in the heart of a vibrant restaurant and entertainment district, just minutes from I 95 and close to beach.This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vizcaya Lakes features luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024 and has been professionally painted throughout. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious private balconyperfect for relaxing and taking in South Florida's weather. Vizcaya Lakes offers outstanding amenities, including 3 pools, a spa/hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball court. The community is gated and secure, and the unit includes two covered parking spaces plus a garage.HOA fees cover insurance, cable, WiFi, water, sewer, and common areas , you only pay FPL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2418
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180002418
  • Unit Number: 2418
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020030
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

15 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and a private one car garage. This well maintained unit offers a screened balcony with peaceful water views, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000595
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006653
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,450.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor two bedroom condo in gated community withgarage parking. Laminate flors throughout. Wood cabinets with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Full size washer/dryer. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014528
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,475.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Cipriani model in Vizcaya Lakes with a modern kitchen and tile floors throughout. The condo features two large bedrooms, 2 full baths & large closets. Covered, private balcony with so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015780
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016707
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor unit offering complete privacy and peaceful garden/canal views from an oversized screened patio. Light and bright throughout with vaulted ceilings, brand new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020464
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This sixth floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024652
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice