1303 6th Street 4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC531735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1303 6th Street 4
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6637 / -82.3302
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Rainbow Young
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carpet free and move in ready 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment is located in Bailey Village on NW 6th Street. It is on the 2nd floor and features a spacious living room with terrazzo flooring throughout. This unit does not have a washer and dryer inside the unit, but you do not need to pay for water, refuse, and exterior maintenance. The fenced front yard provides a relaxing outdoor space. This community offers easy access to bus routes, making commuting to UF, medical facilities, and shopping centers. Move in with $1,200/month (or prorated for move in date), security deposit $1,800, admin fee $250, application fee: $40 adult (18+) for background and credit checks, minimum credit score 620. Renters insurance is required. Call now to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 812.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09671-003-000
  • Views: 252
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1028 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1028 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Third Avenue Apartments where historic charm meets modern luxury. This fully renovated 2 bedroom apartment offers: ~ Updated kitchens with new cabinets, granite countertops & stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534437
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Bosshardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 9th Street 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1035 9th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is walking distance to UF and Sorority Row. The Unit comes with washer dryer and a huge walk in closet, and sliding glass doors to your back porch, which makes it easy to m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537009
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 9th Street B-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1015 9th Street B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bathroom downstairs flat located in Tumblin Creek Community. Laminate and tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets and Formica countertops. Bathroom has been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537068
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,085.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 7 More Like This

Welcome to this charming Duck Pond studio apartment in Gainesville, FL. This cozy and inviting studio apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. As you step ins

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537480
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 4th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

208 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA UPDATED Apartment in Duck Pond Area available August! Available early August this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area minutes away from Downtown, UF Cam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537822
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($0.45 / sqft )

824 University Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA rental located just minutes from Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida. This 591 heated square foot unit features wood look flooring, abundant natural light, and a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538068
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

824 University Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA duplex rental offering 915 square feet of living space in Gainesvilles desirable historic district near Downtown and UF. This spacious unit features original hardwood floors, high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6875 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538070
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming studio apartment is the perfect place to call home for anyone seeking a cozy and convenient living space. This apartment boasts modern amenities while still retaining the historic charm

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538154
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 2nd Avenue W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

312 2nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment in Vintage Duckpond Home Mid August This 2/1 apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area, right in the heart of Gainesville, just minutes from Downtown, UF Campus, and midtown!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538845
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 16 Avenue F, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1224 16 Avenue F More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Oakbrook has been beautifully refreshed with brand new laminate flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, along with fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice