14308 161st Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC532005 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14308 161st Avenue
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3242
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.803 / -82.4975
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: ALACHUA
  • Zipcode: 32615
  • Subdivision: Baywood Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Alachua
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  • High School: Santa Fe
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Alachua, FL. This property boasts a variety of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. The kitchen is equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, adding a touch of elegance and sophistication. The home also features an indoor laundry room for your convenience. Step outside to discover a beautiful pool, enclosed by a screened pool enclosure for your safety and comfort. Enjoy the Florida sun in your own private oasis, without the hassle of pool maintenance. This home truly offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: MARONDA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2804.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Santa Fe High School-AL
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Alachua Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Starr Property
  • Association Phone: 352-600-0011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32615 - Alachua
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03067-061-064
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17577 173rd Road, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,995.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

17577 173rd Road More Like This

This beautiful two story home features a spacious open concept first floor with a kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24077 94th Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

24077 94th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a picturesque pecan grove, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and charm. As you step inside, youre welcomed by vaulted ceilings, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.66 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537482
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13717 Convergence Boulevard, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13717 Convergence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in Trailhead Landing Beautifully designed single story home located in the desirable Trailhead Landing community, offering 2,268 sq. ft. of well appointed living space. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539119
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16747 167th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

16747 167th Place More Like This

Looking for a home rental in the Alachua area? This beautiful, move in ready home is waiting for you! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the picturesque Heritage Oaks neighborhood, within walki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539898
  2. Provided by SOUTHTRUST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jason Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 109th Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6548 109th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer Construction 3 bed 2 bath Patio Home on the Golf Course Turkey Creek Enjoy modern living in this brand new patio home overlooking the 9th tee at Turkey Creek. With 12 foot ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539957
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice