1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC532777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 16th Court L26
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $116,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3419
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Summit House
  • Building: Summit House
  • Elementary School: Idylwild
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: Eastside
  • Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  • Contact: Kristal Blair
  • 352-226-8228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring, fresh paint, and updated plumbing. This low maintenance condo offers convenient access to Gainesvilles most sought after destinations. Located within walkin/biking distance to The Universtiy of Florida Vet School, UF Health, the University of Florida, and the VA Hospital. This property is well positioned for a variety of living and ownership needs, including those seeking proximity to nearby medical and educational hubs. Its location and layout also make it a strong option for those looking for a full time residence, a gameday retreat, or an investment opportunity with rental potential, including short term rental platforms such as Airbnb or VRBO. The walkable, connected setting supports a flexible lifestyle and long term value in one of Gainesvilles most convenient areas. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Other, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Managment
  • Association Phone: 352-371-2118
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT HOUSE CONDOMINIUM OR 1619/925 UNIT L-26 & AN UNDIV IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4362/2296
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15486-412-026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: L26
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$113,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Summit House Condo community. This unit features a brand new A/C system, new hot water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715353
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge DeSousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$111,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, Walking Distance to Shands, VA Hospital & University of Florida campus. Second Floor unit with a large living room and bedroom windows for lots of natural light,upgraded the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535297
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536356
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court K22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$109,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

1700 16th Court K22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this second floor 2 bed 1 bath condo in the desirable community of Summit House! Conveniently located close to Shands, VA Hospital, and UF, making it an excellent investment to live in, ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536371
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$118,500.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Melinda DeLuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$127,900.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 101 More Like This

Move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537166
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

2905 Sw Archer Road S4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan condo just steps from UF campus, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, gyms, grocery stores, yoga studios, and restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537174
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice