2360 Archer Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Archer Road 101
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $127,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3575
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. Upgraded tile flooring throughout NO CARPET! The bedroom features a spacious walk in closet, and the bathroom includes an upgraded vanity and tile flooring for a modern look. All appliances, including washer and dryer, are included with the sale. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and a bus stop just outside with direct service to UF. Ride your scooter or bike to UF and take advantage of the rare convenience of being able to walk to UF Health Shands Hospital!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 1 UNIT 101 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 3658/318
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-010-101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$116,000.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

1700 16th Court L26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532777
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 705 More Like This

This super convenient location offers quick, hassle free access to the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, UF College of Veterinary Medicine, I 75, downtown and Southwest Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536356
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

2508 35th Place 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready! Second Photo in photos is the living room virtually staged! Gated Community with community pool! ! This charming condo features modern finishes, a washer and dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536671
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice