3711 56th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC534661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3711 56th Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7069 / -82.3792
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32653
  • Subdivision: Mile Run Ph 1c Rep
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  • Contact: Ellen Kostewicz
  • 352-224-2600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to low maintenance living in desirable Mile Run in NW Gainesville! This open concept 2/2 end unit features has a living and dining area with vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters, plenty of natural light, and a cozy feel with its own fireplace! The kitchen offers ample counter space upgraded with quartz countertops and a functional layout. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each with its own full bathideal for roommates, guests, or a home office setup. The private patio area is all season; enclosed and equipped with heating and AC and exterior fenced for additional privacy. Residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained green spaces. Mile Run is conveniently located near Publix, restaurants, and parks. Move in ready, it is ideal as a primary residence, downsizing opportunity, or investment property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natasha Gonzalez
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MILE RUN PHASE 1C REPLAT PB M-96 E 11.5 FT OF LOT 24 & LOT 25 OR 4557/0372
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32653 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06017-013-025
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4748 77th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$276,900.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

4748 77th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living in Blues Creek! This beautiful, well maintained corner lot home offers 1,545 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features a picture window

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dylan Thue-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$285,999.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

5515 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home on a spacious corner lot in highly desirable NW Gainesville. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a modern interior wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535206
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8593 41st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

8593 41st Terrace Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a friendly 55+ community, surrounded by the peaceful beauty of a natural preserve. Start your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538820
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ciara Hudleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 29th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

5611 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! home is in an excellent cul de sac location in Northwood Pines. It has extensive updates and can serve as an excellent starter home or long term residence. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 58th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$280,000.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

3725 58th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos are virtually staged. THIS VERY OPEN AND SPACIOUS 2 BED/2 BATH END UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, TWO PORCHES AND A TWO CAR GARAGE is unique among attached homes in Mile Run. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539991
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Jackie Erney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 55th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$219,000.00 ($99.86 / sqft )

2416 55th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of NW Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Built with durable bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jill Tinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9028 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,500.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

9028 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Turkey Creek Forest a charming 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$235,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

6018 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is located in a quiet Gainesville neighborhood and offers both comfort and convenience. The property features a nice sized front yard and a spacious backyard, giving you plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382668
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Romney Sauveur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 77th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$272,900.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

4806 77th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single level house in The Gardens at Blue Creek with maintenance free exterior (roof, siding, landscaping, and more). Desirable corner lot with a view of a lovely tree lined street. White kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366576
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice