Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Northwood Pines
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2411 54th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1517
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC539620
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
True 4 bedroom in popular Northwood Pines neighborhood! Over 1500 SF of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a split bedroom plan. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area and no carpe
Details for 6206 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1654
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8501090
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6206 NW 27th Terrace in beautiful Gainesville, FL a warm and inviting home perfect for families or anyone looking to settle into a peaceful, established neighborhood. With its comfortable l
Details for 5515 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $295,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 189
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1896
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC535206
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home on a spacious corner lot in highly desirable NW Gainesville. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a modern interior wit
Details for 5611 29th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $285,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1742
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC539239
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
REDUCED PRICE! home is in an excellent cul de sac location in Northwood Pines. It has extensive updates and can serve as an excellent starter home or long term residence. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home h
Details for 6716 29th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1400
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: GC540003
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
At over a quarter of an acre, this priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a fully updated interior! The newly painted interior has tile plank flooring throughout, updated fixtures, quartz countert
Details for 6502 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1536
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: GC539522
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Northwood Pines and this beautifully updated home located in the heart of northwest Gainesville. Recent updates included a brand new roof, brand new water heater and fresh exterior paint. S
Details for 2849 57th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $244,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1462
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC539973
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Northwood Pines boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living areas feature updated laminate
Details for 6205 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1008
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: GC540182
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this charming and cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath gem located in the beautiful city of Gainesville! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a generously sized front and backyar
Details for 6018 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1699
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6382668
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This well maintained home is located in a quiet Gainesville neighborhood and offers both comfort and convenience. The property features a nice sized front yard and a spacious backyard, giving you plen
Details for 2416 55th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2193
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC540025
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of NW Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Built with durable bloc