Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32653
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5990 88th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5128
  8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Details for 12100 Us Highway 441, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Land
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 367
  3. Acreage: 17.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC530704
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Provided by: RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This 16.81 acre property offers a prime opportunity for mixed use development, boasting approximately 700 feet of frontage along Highway 441 near the entrance to Turkey Creek, a well established resid
Details for 9417 59th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4600
  8. Acreage: 2.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Hammock The
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Details for 8486 64th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5489
  10. Acreage: 1.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Details for 4710 58th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5390
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
Details for 5629 97th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 183
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4037
  10. Acreage: 1.62 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC535334
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Hammock The
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Owner may consider owner financing!!! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront house off Millhopper Road with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This house is uniquely located on a private
Details for 9510 59th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $820,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5368
  10. Acreage: 2.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC538007
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Hammock The
  5. Provided by: BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Privacy, water views, and room to enjoy the outdoors define this beautifully updated single story estate located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable community of The Hammock in No
Details for 5604 52nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $775,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 232
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4024
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC534209
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Millhopper Forest Ph 1a
  5. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning EG Gonzalez all brick custom built home... 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom with Study/Den 3 way split floorplan, in the highly sought
Details for 5609 53rd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 180
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 3765
  9. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC535399
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Spring Forest
  5. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  6. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  7. Provided by: REAL ESTATE WITH VICTORIA LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 4/3 home with an in ground pool in a prime location. The home is perfectly situated in a prominent and convenient location close to restaurants, hospitals, nearby state parks and shopping. H
Details for 3448 68th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $565,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3327
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC539283
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Sutters Landing Ph Iii
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sutters Landing! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing directly up to the breathtaking 4 Creeks Preserve, a 700 acre protected conservation area, this 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom c