6519 Newberry Road 911, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 911
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.654 / -82.413
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Oaks
  • Provided by: GREEN PLANET REALTY
  • Contact: Vladimir Sklyarevsky
  • 954-937-7229
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 Condo in the heart of Gainesville walking distance to Oaks Mall and restaurants. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New AC 2022. Live or rent as long term or ABNB to many visiting Gainesville all year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Management Services
  • Association Phone: 3525143229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS CONDO BK 4 PG 74 UNIT 911 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4993/1206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-116-911
  • Unit Number: 911
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 230a, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,500.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 230a Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 1BR/1BA Ground Level End Unit Exceptional Location Near UF & Shands Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this generously sized 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, ideally positione

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701406
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Arika Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23 Boulevard 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$119,000.00 ($93.11 / sqft )

1810 23 Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1810 NW 23rd Blvd., #201 in Gainesville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living with large windows that fill the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Raven Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard Bldg 5, 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the heart of town, just 2.3 miles to UF/hospitals, easy biking distance to UF, and access to nearby bus transit, restaurants, and shopping. This beautiful and quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.70 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Kathleen MacDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$103,800.00 ($89.18 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Prime Location on Newberry Road Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable areadirectly across from HCA Florida North Florida Hospital with easy access to I 75. Just a short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mariella Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405773
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
  3. Contact Melissa Pabon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506141
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice