11934 10th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537064 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11934 10th Road
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2559
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6631 / -82.4696
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: South Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oak
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Spacious Home in South Pointe, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort and relaxation. The interior features tile floors throughout living areas and bedroom with new LVP flooring in kitchen and breakfast nook. The home also includes a versatile office/flex space, perfect for those who work from home or need an extra room for hobbies. The living room is enhanced by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The screened patio offers a great space for outdoor dining or simply enjoying the Florida weather. This home also comes with a convenient inside laundry and a spacious 2 car garage. As part of the South Pointe community, residents will have access to a community pool, perfect for cooling off on hot summer days. Lawn care is also included, allowing you more time to enjoy the home and less time on upkeep. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at the Spacious Home in South Pointe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1889.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oak Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Action Management of Gainesville
  • Association Phone: 352-331-1133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04321-102-026
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9230 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

9230 9th Avenue More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 home in quiet neighborhood. Separate living, dining and family room; updated kitchen with 5 burner gas cook top and double ovens! Large, double hung windows; laminate wood floors in fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532594
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 94th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,700.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1631 94th Street More Like This

( Oakcrest) 3/ 2 spacious home located in a great school zone, close to Santa Fe College and North Florida Regional Medical Center. Home has tall ceilings, exposed beams and stone fireplace adding lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533274
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 89th Terrace,, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1204 89th Terrace, More Like This

Discover your perfect rental home at 1204 NW 89th Terrace in Eagle Point. This charming single family residence, built in 1996, offers 1,630 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11583 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11583 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA Home Charleston Park In Fletcher's Mill Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 11583 NW 17th Place in the desirable Gainesville area. This property offers a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539469
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 44th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4604 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABILITY: Available starting June 15th with a lease end date of July 31st, 2027! Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath + 2 car garage single family home with a fantastic location in the lovely Rustlewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539568
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 53rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3526 53rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a quiet cul de sac in the peaceful Timberlane Subdivision. Come enjoy your large, wonderful wood deck and fully fenced backyard backing up to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539674
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 37th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4035 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient northwest Gainesville location, 4035 NW 37th Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Two bedrooms feature private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539983
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice