11583 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539469 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11583 17th Place
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.669 / -82.4663
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Charleston Park Ph 1 At Fletch
  • Provided by: KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Rebecca Johnson
  • 352-275-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 BR 2 BA Home Charleston Park In Fletcher's Mill Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 11583 NW 17th Place in the desirable Gainesville area. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring spacious living areas, a functional layout, and a peaceful residential setting. Enjoy easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways, while still benefiting from a quiet neighborhood atmosphere. The home is ideal for those seeking a well kept property with ample space and a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04321-600-004
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9230 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

9230 9th Avenue More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 home in quiet neighborhood. Separate living, dining and family room; updated kitchen with 5 burner gas cook top and double ovens! Large, double hung windows; laminate wood floors in fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532594
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 94th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,700.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1631 94th Street More Like This

( Oakcrest) 3/ 2 spacious home located in a great school zone, close to Santa Fe College and North Florida Regional Medical Center. Home has tall ceilings, exposed beams and stone fireplace adding lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533274
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 10th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11934 10th Road More Like This

Welcome to the Spacious Home in South Pointe, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537064
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 89th Terrace,, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1204 89th Terrace, More Like This

Discover your perfect rental home at 1204 NW 89th Terrace in Eagle Point. This charming single family residence, built in 1996, offers 1,630 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,795.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538221
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9883 17th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

9883 17th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bath home in highly desired Ellis Park! Walk to Hidden Oak Elementary and Fort Clarke Middle School and a quick hop to I 75 corridor, location can't be beat! Owner occupied a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538866
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 44th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4604 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABILITY: Available starting June 15th with a lease end date of July 31st, 2027! Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath + 2 car garage single family home with a fantastic location in the lovely Rustlewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539568
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9232 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

9232 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/2BA POOL home in NW Gainesville! Conveniently located 4BR/2BA POOL home located in the Oakcrest neighborhood. This well maintained home boost over 1,800 square feet and features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539719
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 37th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4035 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient northwest Gainesville location, 4035 NW 37th Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Two bedrooms feature private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539983
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice