420 1st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537259 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 1st Street
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6554 / -82.3261
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Provided by: KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Rebecca Johnson
  • 352-275-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a prime downtown location within close proximity to the University of Florida, making it an excellent option for medical students, faculty, and graduate level residents. Interior features include stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood flooring, and abundant storage space. The dining area opens through French doors to conveniently located exterior parking. Enjoy easy access to downtown Gainesvilles dining, retail, and entertainment options, all just steps from your front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1209.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14792-003-000
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 10th Street 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,850.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

711 10th Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Free Parking when you secure THIS last unit, call for details** Experience convenient and modern student living at Rosemary Square, just minutes from the University of Florida and a short commute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537258
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

433 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless charm with modern updates in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom historic Southeast Gainesville cottage, built in 1946 and ideally located at 433 SE 7th Street, Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537740
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 9th Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1235 9th Road 101 More Like This

Available June 2026 Highly desirable Campus View Condos! Ideally located less than half a mile from the University of Florida campus and just 0.3 miles to UF Health Shands Hospital and Sorority Row,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 3rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

204 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit in a prime location near Santa Fe College. Convenient to downtown Santa Fe or bike to the University of Florida in minutes. Features include beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538750
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 10th Street 10, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,910.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

717 10th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live near UF? Skip the loud, crowded apartment complexes and choose a private home at Rosemary Squarewhere current residents value the peaceful atmosphere and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539001
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 107 9th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

107 9th Street More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home full of character and timeless appeal! This unique property features a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm, along with an antique feel that gives the home a disti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539162
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordyne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 10th Street 10, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,910.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

717 10th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW LEASING FOR FALL 2026 LIMITED AVAILABILITY ** Free Parking when you secure THIS last unit, call for details** Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live near UF? Skip the loud, crowded apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539259
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 4th Street 23, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$3,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

132 4th Street 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Gainesville at 132 NE 4th Streetwhere charm meets convenience. This rare three bedroom, two and a half bath brownstone includes a private one car garage plus an additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539747
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

501 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Historic Duck pond home on a wooded corner lot has a fantastic floor plan with lots of natural light. This home has been exceptionally well maintained, and is move in ready. Three large bedrooms and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540000
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 15th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1013 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Available ASAP | Rent by Room or Entire Home Beautifully fully renovated 4 bed / 2 bath brick home on a large, private fenced lot in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476841
  2. Provided by PALLADIUM INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice