1235 9th Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1235 9th Road 101
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6423 / -82.3379
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Subdivision: Campus View Condos
  • Building: Campus View Condos
  • Elementary School: Idylwild
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  • High School: Eastside
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  • Contact: Rana Schafer
  • 352-335-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 2026 Highly desirable Campus View Condos! Ideally located less than half a mile from the University of Florida campus and just 0.3 miles to UF Health Shands Hospital and Sorority Row, this spacious first floor 3BR/3BA condo offers unbeatable convenience in the heart of Gainesville. Thoughtfully designed with a split bedroom floor plan, each bedroom has its own private bathroomperfect for roommates. The unit features a bright and open living area, separate dining space, and an open concept kitchen ideal for everyday living. Enjoy low maintenance living with tile flooring throughout the main areas and durable vinyl plank flooring in the bedroomsno carpet anywhere! Additional highlights include an in unit laundry room with washer and dryer, a private first floor location for easy access, and one included parking decal for the buildings designated lot. Additional street parking is available through a City permit. A rare opportunity to live just steps from campus, medical facilities, and dining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1354.00
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15521-030-112
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1257 9th Road 106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1257 9th Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Campus View offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536646
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 10th Street 20, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,850.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

711 10th Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Free Parking when you secure THIS last unit, call for details** Experience convenient and modern student living at Rosemary Square, just minutes from the University of Florida and a short commute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537258
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 1st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

420 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a prime downtown location within close proximity to the University of Florida, making it an excellent option for medical students, faculty, and graduate lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537259
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

433 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless charm with modern updates in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom historic Southeast Gainesville cottage, built in 1946 and ideally located at 433 SE 7th Street, Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537740
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 3rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

204 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit in a prime location near Santa Fe College. Convenient to downtown Santa Fe or bike to the University of Florida in minutes. Features include beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538750
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 10th Street 10, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,910.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

717 10th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live near UF? Skip the loud, crowded apartment complexes and choose a private home at Rosemary Squarewhere current residents value the peaceful atmosphere and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539001
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 107 9th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

107 9th Street More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home full of character and timeless appeal! This unique property features a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm, along with an antique feel that gives the home a disti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539162
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordyne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 10th Street 10, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,910.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

717 10th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW LEASING FOR FALL 2026 LIMITED AVAILABILITY ** Free Parking when you secure THIS last unit, call for details** Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live near UF? Skip the loud, crowded apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539259
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

816 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Gainesvilles desirable Duckpond area. This thoughtfully renovated property features a bright, open floor plan creating an inviting living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539652
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

501 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Historic Duck pond home on a wooded corner lot has a fantastic floor plan with lots of natural light. This home has been exceptionally well maintained, and is move in ready. Three large bedrooms and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540000
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice