2830 14th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2830 14th Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 807
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6263 / -82.3416
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Building: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully UPDATED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom ground floor condo in the ONLY waterfront condominium community in Gainesville, just 5 minutes from UF and Shands Hospital. This move in ready unit offers a generous floor plan with a renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, bright white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The living area opens through sliding glass doors to a bright sunroom. The sunroom overlooks Bivens Arm Lake and provides a peaceful space to enjoy the water views and surrounding natural setting. The bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the unit also features a dedicated washer/dryer closet for added convenience. Bivens Lake South sits along Bivens Arm Lake and adjacent to Bivens Arm Nature Park, offering residents rare access to this scenic 189 acre reservoir, along with community amenities including a pool, pavilion, community dock, and kayak/canoe launch. Monthly association dues include exterior maintenance, building hazard insurance, water, and trash service, and the community has been recently re piped. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BIVEN'S SOUTH, INC/JULIA MITCHELL/BOSSHARDT CAM
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH PER OR 887/901 -932 AND CONDO BK 1/22-25 UNIT 105 & 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 5035/1504
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07333-105-000
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 705 More Like This

This super convenient location offers quick, hassle free access to the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, UF College of Veterinary Medicine, I 75, downtown and Southwest Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$162,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 608 More Like This

Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536227
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

2508 35th Place 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready! Second Photo in photos is the living room virtually staged! Gated Community with community pool! ! This charming condo features modern finishes, a washer and dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536671
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice