4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC534141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 23rd Street 5-106
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $183,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.356
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Countryside University
  • Building: Countryside University
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  • Contact: Amy Cole
  • 352-505-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage closet, and laundry closet with washer/dryer. Each of the four bedrooms has its own bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy access to a community pool, fitness center, basketball court, and volleyball court. High speed internet is included in the HOA, and the location offers easy access to bus routes with service to UF and Shands. This is a first floor unit with 3 of 4 rooms currently leased.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Errol Thomas of Bosshardt Realty
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE AT THE UNIVERSITY CONDO BK-3 PG-36 UNIT 5-106 & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 3451/0679
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07284-500-106
  • Unit Number: 5-106
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: RMF8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Sw Archer Road 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$189,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

4700 Sw Archer Road 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a desirable gated community and offers a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for roommates, professiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536915
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice