1810 23 Boulevard 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 23 Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6752 / -82.3451
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Creeks Edge
  • Building: Creeks Edge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Raven Knowles
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1810 NW 23rd Blvd., #201 in Gainesville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living with large windows that fill the space with natural light and a functional layout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel and black appliances, a small pantry, and tile flooring, while the main living areas are carpeted for a cozy feel. Both bathrooms also feature granite countertops for a cohesive, updated look. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, and the unit offers in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy the private balcony with additional storage, accessible through large sliding glass doors. The HVAC system was cleaned in August 2025, with a coolant recharge completed in April 2025. Community amenities include a pool, fitness/weight room, tennis courts, and clubhouse, and the location offers convenient access to nearby bus transit, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity for low maintenance living in a prime Gainesville location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: R Brett De Gale
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CREEKS EDGE CONDO OR 3347/120 BLDG 1 UNIT 201 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON AREA OR 3442/0716
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09003-001-201
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 911, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$114,900.00 ($89.14 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Condo in the heart of Gainesville walking distance to Oaks Mall and restaurants. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New AC 2022. Live or rent as long term or ABNB to many visiting Gain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.30 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536829
  2. Provided by GREEN PLANET REALTY
  3. Contact Vladimir Sklyarevsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 230a, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$107,500.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 230a Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 1BR/1BA Ground Level End Unit Exceptional Location Near UF & Shands Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this generously sized 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, ideally positione

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701406
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Arika Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 1013, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$138,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside Gainesvilles charming Oaks community, centrally located just steps from the Oaks Mall and North Florida Hospital, this top floor corner residence offers the space and flexibility that ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533002
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact J. Emily Galambos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 165, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit condo with direct bus service to the University of Florida! The open concept living and dining area features a designated dining area, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534904
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 174, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is truly move in ready. Located about 2 miles from the University of Florida in the conveniently located community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538709
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Andrew Poe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$139,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Creeks Edge, a highly desirable Gainesville condo community where comfort meets convenience. The seller is offering a $1,000 lender credit if you use their preferred lender. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405773
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
  3. Contact Melissa Pabon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506141
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice