8593 41st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: GC538820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8593 41st Terrace
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7341 / -82.3863
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32653
  • Subdivision: Turkey Creek Forest
  • Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane
  • High School: Santa Fe
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Ciara Hudleston
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a friendly 55+ community, surrounded by the peaceful beauty of a natural preserve. Start your mornings on the screened front porch, serenaded by birdsong, and unwind in the evenings on your private screened back porch. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughoutno carpet here! The spacious living and dining areas offer a comfortable layout that proves downsizing doesnt mean sacrificing space or style. At the heart of the home is a large, open kitchen featuring generous counter space and stainless steel appliances. Thoughtful touches like corner lazy Susans, pull out cabinetry, and an externally vented microwave make everyday living both easy and efficient. The primary suite is impressively sized, easily accommodating a king bed, and includes two walk in closets, a linen closet, a dedicated vanity area, and a private full bathroomplenty of storage and comfort all in one space. Youll also enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room, along with high ceilings and abundant natural light that create a bright, airy feel throughout the home. The second bedroomperfect as a guest room, office, or craft spacefeatures luxury vinyl plank flooring and its own private access to the screened back porch. Outside, theres ample covered parking with room for larger vehicles, plus an additional storage area for tools or hobbies. Located in the desirable Turkey Creek Forest, this community offers the perfect blend of convenience, connection, and natural beauty. Just minutes from both Alachua and Gainesville, with nearby shopping at Publix and Walmart, plus scenic walking trails at the nearby Mill Creek Preserve. Residents enjoy a welcoming atmosphere with amenities like a community library, craft room, clubhouse activities, and a full calendar of social events. Stay active with water aerobics in the pool, tennis, shuffleboard, or simply enjoy evening strolls under the stars while connecting with neighbors. And the best part? HOA fees are incredibly lowunder $43 per month! Come experience the lifestyle youve been waiting forwhere comfort, nature, and community come together beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Santa Fe High School-AL
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: William S. Talbot Elem School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Turkey Creek Forest Owner's Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURKEY CREEK FOREST NO 1 PB J-7 LOT 337 OR 3859/0287
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32653 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05977-337-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4748 77th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$276,900.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

4748 77th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living in Blues Creek! This beautiful, well maintained corner lot home offers 1,545 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features a picture window

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dylan Thue-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$285,999.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

5515 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home on a spacious corner lot in highly desirable NW Gainesville. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a modern interior wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535206
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 29th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

5611 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! home is in an excellent cul de sac location in Northwood Pines. It has extensive updates and can serve as an excellent starter home or long term residence. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 58th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$280,000.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

3725 58th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos are virtually staged. THIS VERY OPEN AND SPACIOUS 2 BED/2 BATH END UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, TWO PORCHES AND A TWO CAR GARAGE is unique among attached homes in Mile Run. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539991
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Jackie Erney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 55th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$219,000.00 ($99.86 / sqft )

2416 55th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of NW Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Built with durable bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jill Tinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9028 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,500.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

9028 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Turkey Creek Forest a charming 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$235,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

6018 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is located in a quiet Gainesville neighborhood and offers both comfort and convenience. The property features a nice sized front yard and a spacious backyard, giving you plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382668
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Romney Sauveur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 77th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$272,900.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

4806 77th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single level house in The Gardens at Blue Creek with maintenance free exterior (roof, siding, landscaping, and more). Desirable corner lot with a view of a lovely tree lined street. White kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366576
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice