26550 4th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26550 4th Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6422 / -82.6228
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Meadow Ridge Mobil Homesites
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Swan
  • 352-559-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly remodeled in 2026 and move in ready, this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home offers the kind of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience renters are looking for. Situated on a corner lot at the edge of Newberry, the property provides a more spacious feel with room to park a boat and enjoy the freedom of no HOA. Inside, youll find all new flooring, fresh paint, custom butcher block countertops, an upgraded bathroom, and brand new appliances, including washer and dryer. Major system updates add even more value, with replaced air conditioning and water heater, while the metal roof and concrete block construction help support energy efficiency and peace of mind. Covered carport parking offers space for two vehicles or even two boats, and a small patio adds a nice outdoor area to relax. Clean, turnkey, and thoughtfully updated, this home is a great rental opportunity for anyone wanting more freedom than a typical apartment or condo can offer. Covered parking for 2 cars or your boat or other toys!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01981-012-016
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26613 3rd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,699.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

26613 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This refreshed brick home in Newberry is available for rent. The home sits on a large lot, maintained by the Landlord. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living space, and large laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538791
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Gavin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 265th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,775.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

155 265th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a peaceful residential area of Newberry, this 4 bedroom home offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and affordabilitypriced competitively for the neighborhood. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538994
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13781 9th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25825 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

25825 Newberry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and full of character, this unique home offers a warm, rustic feel with modern updates throughout. Inside, youll find beautiful wood accents, built in shelving, and updated flooring that crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539468
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

25107 9th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391580
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice