2710 104 Court B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: GC539347 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2710 104 Court B
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6783 / -82.452
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oak
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Eric Ligman
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional comfort and privacy in this pristine townhome. This three bedroom, three and a half bath, two story condo offers an ideal retreat for those seeking a quiet and well maintained living environment. The unit has been meticulously cleaned and features fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open floor plan is designed for both functionality and style, complemented by a one car garage for added convenience. The primary suite includes a private balcony, providing a perfect space to unwind. This property is well suited for families and is located within highly regarded school zones, including Fort Clarke Elementary, Hidden Oak Middle School, and Buchholz High School. It also offers strong appeal for professionals, with Santa Fe College just two miles away and convenient access to UF Health and the University of Florida Veterinary School. Washer and dryer hookups are included. No smoking permitted. Pets allowed. Please note, this is not an end unit, and the move is between May 1st and 3rd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Living Area: 1635.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Sloped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oak Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street, Other, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06237-027-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Liability Insurance, Management, Property Insurance, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11934 10th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11934 10th Road More Like This

Welcome to the Spacious Home in South Pointe, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537064
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 44th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4604 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABILITY: Available starting June 15th with a lease end date of July 31st, 2027! Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath + 2 car garage single family home with a fantastic location in the lovely Rustlewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539568
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 53rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3526 53rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a quiet cul de sac in the peaceful Timberlane Subdivision. Come enjoy your large, wonderful wood deck and fully fenced backyard backing up to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539674
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 37th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4035 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient northwest Gainesville location, 4035 NW 37th Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Two bedrooms feature private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539983
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 43rd Avenue 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4988 43rd Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath condo rental offering 1,275 SF in a gated NW Gainesville community. This move in ready home features stylish new flooring throughout, a bright open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.65 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540273
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice