1159 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1159 129th Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $262,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1641
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6632 / -82.4803
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Villas Of West End
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Farjana Yasmin
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kara Bolton homes are designed with quality and elegance in the forefront of its design. Her homes are built to last and withstand any storm! Built on a concrete foundation that will last for generations. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living areas, all filled with natural light from large windows. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath with a granite vanity, walk in shower, and private water closet. Enjoy a screened in porch overlooking peaceful green spaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one car garage and low maintenance living with HOA covered lawn care, exterior maintenance, roof upkeep, and pest control. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including two pools, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, and an outdoor pavilion. Ideally located 7 miles from the University of Florida, just minutes from I 75, top rated dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. This move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Coullias at Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-204-8176
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WEST END UNIT B PH 2 PB 34 PG 24 LOT 176 OR 4993/1517 & OR 4993/1519
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04314-103-176
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24650 17th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$305,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

24650 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Damon Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 247th Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$292,900.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

1790 247th Street More Like This

From its picture perfect curb appeal to its unbeatable location in one of Newberrys most sought after neighborhoods, This Impeccable Modern 2 Bed 2 Bath home is the perfect setting for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533573
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 251st Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$275,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

461 251st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Oak View Village community of Newberry. Built in 2017, this 1,334 sq. ft. home features an open and split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534329
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 246th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$305,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

1852 246th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN READY ** Charming Home with Modern Upgrades and Functional Spaces. Step inside this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout and stylish finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535737
  2. Provided by REMI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12945 12 Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$299,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12945 12 Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Notable enhancements include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537278
  2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Julie VanBeek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25248 1st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

25248 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price and no HOA fees!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, ideally located in the heart of downtown Newberry. This quality built home offers mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538258
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25558 8th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$295,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

25558 8th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of Newberry living in this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,459 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 9,000 square foot lot. High ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538410
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 255th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$299,999.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

934 255th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF at Closing with acceptable offer!******Charming turn key Craftsman style home in Newtown 1894!! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home with a 2 car garage has an open floor plan with split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539129
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25488 10th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$300,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

25488 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Newtown 1894 community in Newberry. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539296
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Gia Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice