24784 21st Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539672 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24784 21st Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6325 / -82.6035
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Countryway Of Newberry Ph Iv P
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Mark Elliott
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why wait for new construction when you can move right in? This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,104 square feet of modern living on a quiet cul de sac, loaded with high end upgrades from top to bottom. Italian tile flooring runs throughout the entire home with no carpet anywhere, creating a clean, stylish look that is effortless to maintain. The heart of the home is a showstopping 12 foot kitchen island featuring thick mitered edge quartz countertops, abundant seating, and a built in wine cooler, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The open concept kitchen and living areas flow beautifully together and are anchored by a custom built in entertainment wall with wood shelving and detailed craftsmanship. Step outside to an oversized backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, kids, pets, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Located near the front of the community, you will enjoy easy access to the neighborhood fitness center, resort style pool, and volleyball courts, along with nearby restaurants and shops. Situated in the peaceful community of Newberry, you are just a short drive from Gainesville, the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and some of North Central Florida's most beautiful natural springs, offering world class swimming, kayaking, and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. This one truly has it all. Schedule your showing today before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Norfleet
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2104.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Management
  • Association Phone: 352-428-4058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02544-040-181
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 136th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1462 136th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Arbor Greens community, where residents enjoy access to a beautiful community pool and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This move in ready 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539327
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

187 129th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Town of Tioga, ideally located near all of the communitys amenities, including dining, shopping, and the fitness center. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers more than 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539654
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 252nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,500.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

948 252nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home in Newberry offering an ideal blend of comfort and functionality! This property features an expansive open concept living area with wood loo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4754 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539808
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14424 22nd Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14424 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated studyoriginally a 2005 Parade Homeoffering a perfect blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540049
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice