14424 22nd Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14424 22nd Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6741 / -82.4971
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Belmont Cluster Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Amy Yang
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated studyoriginally a 2005 Parade Homeoffering a perfect blend of timeless design and modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed with extensive crown molding, accent lighting, and high end finishes throughout, this home stands out from the moment you enter. The spacious layout features elegant tray ceilings in both the primary suite and dining room, adding architectural interest and a refined touch. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with rich maple cabinetry, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, and a center islandideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Unwind in the inviting family room with a cozy gas log fireplace, or retreat to the primary suite where youll find dual vanities, granite surfaces, and a relaxing corner garden tub. The secondary bath also offers dual sinks and quality finishes for added convenience. French doors lead to a covered, screened and tiled porch, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The backyard is half paved with a fire pit! The fully fenced backyard with 6 shadow box fencing provides both privacy and a beautifully landscaped setting to enjoy year round. Additional highlights include tile flooring, recessed lighting, and ample storage throughoutmaking this home as functional as it is stylish.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2006.00
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04227-010-047
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 136th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1462 136th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Arbor Greens community, where residents enjoy access to a beautiful community pool and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This move in ready 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539327
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

187 129th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Town of Tioga, ideally located near all of the communitys amenities, including dining, shopping, and the fitness center. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers more than 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539654
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24784 21st Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,950.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

24784 21st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move right in? This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,104 square feet of modern living on a quiet cul de sac, loaded with high end upgrades from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539672
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mark Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 252nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$3,500.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

948 252nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home in Newberry offering an ideal blend of comfort and functionality! This property features an expansive open concept living area with wood loo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4754 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539808
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice