10000 52nd Avenue Ee 183, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10000 52nd Avenue Ee 183
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6067 / -82.4477
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Links
  • Building: The Links
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Heather Damron
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    iscover the elegance of this beautifully condo nestled in the lovely golf community of The Links. Breathtaking Golf Course Views: Enjoy serene mornings and relaxing evenings on your private balcony, overlooking the lush green fairways. Spacious & Functional Layout: This home offers two generously sized bedrooms, each with walk in closets, and two full baths. Additionally, a dedicated office space provides the perfect environment for remote work or study. Prime Location: Situated in the heart of Haile Village, you're just a short distance from Hawkstone Country Club (membership not a part of HOA), fitness centers, a sparkling pool, local coffee shops, restaurants, and more. Plus, you're only minutes away from UF, North Florida, Shands, and VA hospitals. Resort Style Living: The Links community offers an array of amenities, including scenic bike trails, a welcoming clubhouse, and a pristine pool, fitness center, all designed to enhance your lifestyle (is a part of the HOA). Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and community. Note: Tenant Lease in place until 11/2027; tenant willing to sign an additional annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Links Condo Assn managed by Bosshardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE LINKS CONDO CB 4 PG 11 UNIT 183 & AN UNDIV SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5189/914 & 5189/916
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06860-170-183
  • Unit Number: EE 183
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4663 48th Dr  137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$270,900.00 ($189.71 / sqft )

4663 48th Dr 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great reduction for quick sale!!!. Fantastic Townhouse Near Celebration Pointe!!!! Located just five minutes from Celebration Pointe, this beautiful corner unit townhouse offers comfort, style, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534099
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 169, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,900.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene second floor setting overlooking the lush greens of the golf course. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2018 A/C system under service contract and recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535102
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 77, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 77 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to the beautiful community of The Links, where charm and convenience come together. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, this neighborhood offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535562
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 35, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$289,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesvilles most desirable golf course communities. Perfectly positioned near tree li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 60, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$284,900.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a completely renovated, move in ready condo, this is the one. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in The Links has been tastefully redone from floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536412
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 219, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$285,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 219 More Like This

Upper floor loft style condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Renovated and move in ready, this two story condo offers 2 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms plus a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538097
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue B6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$275,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue B6 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautiful well kept 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo, you'll be greeted with lovely wooden steps leading you to the cheerful, bright and open living area. Walk out to the covered porch throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539078
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Laraine Teiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 124, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$310,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 124 More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom condominium with detached garage in The Links at Haile Plantation community in Gainesville, Florida. This home features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy with the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539339
  2. Provided by CROSS KEYS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Morgan Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice