2422 4th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539882 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2422 4th Terrace
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,365
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6754 / -82.3295
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32609
  • Provided by: RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Eric Buigas
  • 352-554-5855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath two story townhouse in NW Gainesville, end unit, located on a quiet cul de sac. Recent updates include light fixtures, ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy a screened in back patio with a utility/laundry room featuring washer and dryer hookups, providing additional storage and convenience. Rent includes pest control and lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32609 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08253-010-006
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 40th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

805 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed/1 ba unit in NW Gainesville close to NW 39th Ave and NW 6th St. Less then 15 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA and less then 5 miles from the airport.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 30th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,595.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

540 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath. High ceilings, solid wood flooring, laundry closet insides. Open kitchen floor plan. Washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539922
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 19th Lane B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,575.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

509 19th Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location just off NW 6TH ST, walking distance to Dads place for the Saturday market or Wards Supermarket and just a short drive to Cypress and Grove Brewery, this central location has all you ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536854
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Mike LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 4th Terrace 2522, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2522 4th Terrace 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENTLY REMODELED 2BR/1BA off NW 6th Street *$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT* This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home spans over 1,000 square feet of modern living space and is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537260
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$1,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

711 34th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 (Subdivision) Very cute brick and Hardy board, completely renovated Cottage with a dark grey Tin roof and wood fenced yard. This home has lots of charm and is a Quick trip to Downtown Gainesville.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539759
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice