Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Dixie Heights
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 19724 243rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33031
Single Family
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $355.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2802
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: B26012611
  1. County: Miami Dade
  2. City: Homestead
  3. Zipcode: 33031
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Park Heights
  5. Elementary School: Redland
  6. Middle School: Redland
  7. High School: South Dade
  8. Provided by: FlatFee.com
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
PRIVATE 1 ACRE REDLAND RETREAT! Experience Miami's Country Life in a Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home. Sale includes adjacent folios/lots = flexibility/potential (buyer to verify zoning/uses). Paved Road Access
Details for 224 16th Pl Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1124
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: B26010163
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights Unit No 1 A
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
This one hits different. Fully taken down to the studs and rebuilt, with a new shingle roof to be installed prior to closing, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Vero Beach home delivers the feel of new construct
Details for 225 12th Street Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1132
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: B26019294
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights Unit No 4
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
A refreshed home awaits! Enjoy the breeze from your front porch & unwind w/ your favorite beverage. As you step inside you'll be greeted w/ vaulted ceilings, fresh paint & the smell of "home". This 3/
Details for 815 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1200
  7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 786282
  1. County: BAY
  2. City: Panama City
  3. Zipcode: 32401
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  6. Middle School: Mowat
  7. High School: Bay
  8. Provided by: Overstreet Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Opportunity. Discover this beautiful, comfortable, and modern ranch style new construction home. From the oversized front porch to the durable Hardie board siding and fenced yard, this property
Details for 10220 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
Land
  1. Price: $239,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $249,999
  3. Last Price Change: 12/20/25
  4. Days On Market: 300
  5. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10515588
  1. County: Miami Dade
  2. City: Miami
  3. Zipcode: 33157
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights Gardens
  5. Provided by: Trust Realty USA, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Vacant residential lot zoned for multi family or single family. Current zoning allows for density of a max 18 units an acre. Seller has spoken with their architect and they have advised they can put u
Details for 1646 3rd Court Sw, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1497
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM724060
  1. County: INDIAN RIVER
  2. City: VERO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers great potential with a functional layout and private backyard. Featuring owned solar panels for added value and l
Details for 720 34th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Single Family
  1. Price: $150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $165,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1156
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: GC538596
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 1948 built, 926 square foot, 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room that could be used as a bedroom. This home is ready for someone with vision. This property is a fixer upper with great potential.
Details for 4110 Iola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2348
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1947
MLS#: A4691495
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Casual and contemporary, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated in a well established neighborhood in Sarasota, offering convenient access to downtown attractions, beautiful Gulf b
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,800
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1267
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4676273
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot
Details for 711 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Rental
  1. Price: $1,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 942
  7. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: GC539759
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32609
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  5. Provided by: SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2/1 (Subdivision) Very cute brick and Hardy board, completely renovated Cottage with a dark grey Tin roof and wood fenced yard. This home has lots of charm and is a Quick trip to Downtown Gainesville.